Skip Navigation
Quicklinks

Junior High UIL Results



6th Grade
Liam Murphy 
2
nd place Dictionary

Kaycee Clark 
2
nd place Oral Reading, 4th place Editorial Writing, 2nd place Impromptu Speaking, 3rd place Music Memory team

Jed Bingham 
6
th place Oral Reading

Sara Castillo 
6
th place Spelling, 3rd place Music Memory team

Leidi Avalos 
3
rd place Music Memory team

Angelica Avalos 
3
rd place Music Memory team

Jake Gary 
3
rd place Music Memory team


7th Grade

Braylee Dufour 
4
th place Editorial Writing, 5th place Listening, 2nd place Listening team, 5th place Impromptu Speaking,
4
th place Oral Reading, 3rd place Ready Writing

Kelsee Scott
  5th place Editorial Writing, 4th place Impromptu Speaking, 1st place Oral Reading, 2nd place Listening team

Will Nelson 
4
th place Listening, 2nd place Listening team, 4th place Number Sense, 3rd place Oral Reading, 3rd place Social Studies,        2nd place Social Studies team, 6th place Ready Writing, 2nd place Modern Oratory

Peter Harms 

 Oratory 3rd Place Social Studies, 2nd place Social Studies team

8th Grade

Alex Salina
5th place Art Smart

Hunter Sturgess 
1
st place Calculator, 3rd place Calculator team, 6th place Number Sense, 3rd place Social Studies

Neices Houston 
2
nd place Dictionary, 2nd place Dictionary team, 6th place Impromptu Speaking

Gus Avalos
5th place Dictionary, 2nd place Dictionary team,  2nd place Listening, 4th place Maps, Graphs and Charts, 6thplace Social Studies

Mariah Fraire 
3
rd place Oral Reading

Fallon Murphy
2nd place Ready Writing





Charla Scott: UIL Coordinator
The mission of the Loop Independent School District is to provide the highest quality education possible to meet the individual needs of all students, emphasizing academic and life skills in a motivating, disciplined, nurturing environment through a collaborative effort among District personnel, students, parents, and the community.

Copyright © 2016 Loop Independent School District

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM